Competitions 20-21

Download entry forms Prints entry-form-prints – PI’s entry-form-pi & labels comp-labels

Please note: Images for printing go to Jim Cavanagh
Competition entries go to Ivan Martin

NAMETITLEPLACE
Janet BurdonBrunnera
ClematisCommended
FallCommended
Homage to Turner1st Place
Richard BurdonChives
Dandelions3rd Place
Lavendar
Traigh Vallay Blues
Azara ChittockAfter Dinner
Always by your side
Palace in a Puddle
The 4 stages of a 4 year old
John CliftonBubbles
Pretty little virus
Splash
Supermoon rising
Julie CowdyCastle in the Clouds
Taking Flight
Tracteur et Tournesols
Vintage Poppy
Andrew HollinsThe Planets
Derek HutchinsonView from a watering can
David IrelandDecorated spoon
Egg abstract2nd Place
I told him that
Ole’
Harry KingmanCrop Rotation
Fox glove
Hedge Parsley
Oily beach
Iain LeadleyDive dive dive
Tickling the water
Ivan MartinDandelion Droplets
Llama drive by
Ocean colour scene
When the wind blows, the grass bends
Gill PerrinBerwick light trails
Box of Treasures
Passed Times
Pickering light train
Paul StephensonBowler Hat
Found New Love, dumped old flame - with match.comHighly Commended
Giant Big Wheel
Spring Water
Barrie TuckLight Train

ROUND 1  ROUND 2 ROUND 3  ROUND 4  
NAMETITLESCORETITLESCORETITLESCORETOTALTITLESCORETOTAL

69

NAMEOPEN 1PLACEAPPLIED 1PLACEOPEN 2PLACEAPPLIED 2PLACE

NAMEOPEN 1PLACEAPPLIED 1PLACEOPEN 2PLACEAPPLIED 2PLACE

PROJECTED IMAGES  
NAMETITLE PLACE

Prints  
NAMETITLEPLACE

NAMEOPEN 1PLACEAPPLIED 1PLACEOPEN 2PLACEAPPLIED 2PLACE

NAMEOPEN 1PLACEAPPLIED 1PLACEOPEN 2PLACEAPPLIED 2PLACE

NAMEOPEN 1PLACEAPPLIED 1PLACEOPEN 2PLACEAPPLIED 2PLACE

NAMEOPEN 1PLACEAPPLIED 1PLACEOPEN 2PLACEAPPLIED 2PLACE

NAMEOPEN 1PLACEAPPLIED 1PLACEOPEN 2PLACEAPPLIED 2PLACE

NAMEOPEN 1PLACEAPPLIED 1PLACEOPEN 2PLACEAPPLIED 2PLACE

KIRKBYMOORSIDESCARBOROUGHMALTON
NAMETITLESCORETITLESCORETITLESCORE
TOTALTOTALTOTAL

Devon TrophyFor best aggregate score in the Print Section
Moorside CupFor best aggregate score in the PI Section
Presidents TrophyFor best newcomer in the Print Section
David Ireland TrophyFor best newcomer in the PI Section
Elisabeth CupFor Best Print of the Year
Rickaby CupFor Best PI of the Year
Category TrophiesBest Pictorial Print
Best Portrait Print
Best Natural History Print
Best Architectural/Record Print
Best Sport/Pastime Print
Best Pictorial PI
Best Portrait PI
Best Natural History PI
Best Architectural/Record PI
Best Sport/Pastime PI
Individual TrophiesAshley Cup (Audio Visual)
The Laflin Trophy for Creative ExcellenceJanet Burdon
Homage to Turner
Bristow Trophy (Monochrome)
Hailey Trophy (Monochrome)
Hazlehurst Trophy
John Nicoll Trophy (Enprint)
Members' Appreciation Trophy