Competitions 19-20

Download entry forms Prints entry-form-prints – PI’s entry-form-pi & labels comp-labels

Please note: Images for printing go to Jim Cavanagh
Competition entries go to Paul Stephenson

THE MONTHLY THEMED COMPETITIONS ARE AS FOLLOWS:

SeptemberTrees/flowers
OctoberMarket
NovemberStatue/sculpture
DecemberColour contrast
JanuaryFood
FebruaryRuins
MarchWindows
AprilPattern
MaySigns
JuneOut of the box

NAMETITLEPLACE
Julie CowdyAutumn Child1st Place
Iain LeadleyEgg2nd Place
Janet BurdonGeranium3rd Place
Lynn WraithHare at SunsetHighly Commended
Janet BurdonBluebelll WoodsCommended
Janet BurdonOxEye DaisyCommended
Janet BurdonInspired by M C EscherCommended
Harry KingmanFlotsam
Geoffrey LloydPickering Lake
Harry KingmanWindy Grasses
John CliftonAbstract
Julie CowdyWinter Child
Lynn WraithWinter Flow
Mike WardLast Man Standing
Paul StephensonBagpipes, Drums & Shadows
Paul StevensonChandelier Shop
Roy BeddoesFerris Wheel
Sharon MarwoodA Blur Of Bluebells
Andrew HollinsPoppies
Geoffrey LloydTimber Train
Harry KingmanPerpetual Play
John CliftonAutumn Glow
Lynn WraithRain Drops Keep Falling On My Head
Mike WardSummer Evening, The Cod & Lobster, Staithes
Paul StephensonBlue Ice
Paul StevensonLight Show
Roy BeddoesFruit Salad
Sharon MarwoodAllium Swirl
Andrew HollinsPortal To Another World
John CliftonRepeating Birch
Julie CowdyFinal Flight
Mike WardTreading Water
Paul StephensonPastel Rose
Paul StevensonLordstones
Roy BeddoesOne Mile High
Sharon MarwoodLove In A Mist
Andrew HollinsFramlingham Castle, Different Perspective
Harry KingmanJust Ahead
John CliftonSwirl
Julie CowdyChateau Ruth
Lynn WraithBlue Heron Preening
Mike WardTrouble Ahead
Paul StephensonVenice By Lamplight
Paul StevensonWindmill Army
Roy BeddoesStepping Stones
Sharon MarwoodSeasonal Splendour
David IrelandA Ball Of Flowers
David IrelandThe Woodsman
David IrelandRed Stone
David IrelandCreating The Mane Display

ROUND 1  ROUND 2 ROUND 3  ROUND 4  
NAMETITLESCORETITLESCORETITLESCORETOTALTITLESCORETOTAL

NAMEOPEN 1SCOREAPPLIED 1SCOREOPEN 2SCOREAPPLIED 2SCORETOTAL

NAMEOPEN 1SCOREAPPLIED 1SCOREOPEN 2SCOREAPPLIED 2SCORETOTAL

PROJECTED IMAGES  
NAMETITLE SCORE

NAMEOPEN 1SCOREAPPLIED 1SCOREOPEN 2SCOREAPPLIED 2SCORETOTAL

NAMEOPEN 1SCOREAPPLIED 1SCOREOPEN 2SCOREAPPLIED 2SCORETOTAL

NAMEOPEN 1SCOREAPPLIED 1SCOREOPEN 2SCOREAPPLIED 2SCORETOTAL

NAMEOPEN 1SCOREAPPLIED 1SCOREOPEN 2SCOREAPPLIED 2SCORETOTAL

NAMEOPEN 1SCOREAPPLIED 1SCOREOPEN 2SCOREAPPLIED 2SCORETOTAL

NAMEOPEN 1SCOREAPPLIED 1SCOREOPEN 2SCOREAPPLIED 2SCORETOTAL

KIRKBYMOORSIDESCARBOROUGHMALTON
NAMETITLESCORETITLESCORETITLESCORE
TOTALTOTALTOTAL

Devon TrophyFor best aggregate score in the Print Section
Moorside CupFor best aggregate score in the PI Section
Presidents TrophyFor best newcomer in the Print Section
David Ireland TrophyFor best newcomer in the PI Section
Elisabeth CupFor Best Print of the Year
Rickaby CupFor Best PI of the Year
Category TrophiesBest Pictorial Print
Best Portrait Print
Best Natural History Print
Best Architectural/Record Print
Best Sport/Pastime Print
Best Pictorial PI
Best Portrait PI
Best Natural History PI
Best Architectural/Record PI
Best Sport/Pastime PI
Individual TrophiesAshley Cup (Audio Visual)
The Laflin Trophy for Creative ExcellenceJulie Cowdy
Autumn Child
Bristow Trophy (Monochrome)
Hailey Trophy (Monochrome)
Hazlehurst Trophy
John Nicoll Trophy (Enprint)
Members' Appreciation Trophy

Accordion Sample Description